Skip to main content
nyadrn
Community Champion ⭐⭐⭐
July 26, 2009

SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION

Okay


This is meant to be a long running topic .  The rules are simple and there are a zillion songs out there, so lets see what we can do with this.


You start with a song title.  Let's use  Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith


You look at that title, pick out one word from it and find a new song title with that word in it,( example, In & Out of Love - Bon Jovi)  then post the new title as your post.  The next person follows.   See easy


So lets give it a try.    My title is   Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith.


Diane


 


 

118015 replies

rsbuck
Contributor ⭐⭐
September 24, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Drinkin' Wine, Spo-Dee-O-Dee - Jerry Lee Lewis 

gina333
Contributor ⭐⭐
September 25, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

THE LORD LOVES A DRINKIN' MAN....MARK CHESTNUTT

MzJules46
Community Champion ⭐⭐⭐
September 25, 2011

When a Man LOVES a Woman ~ Percy Sledge

 

rsbuck
Contributor ⭐⭐
September 25, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by MzJules46

A Man And A Woman - Andy Williams

bonjovi
Contributor ⭐⭐
September 25, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

It's A Man's World - James Brown

gina333
Contributor ⭐⭐
September 25, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW....JACKIE DESHANNON

MzJules46
Community Champion ⭐⭐⭐
September 25, 2011

We Are The WORLD ~ Michael Jackson and many others

gina333
Contributor ⭐⭐
September 25, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by MzJules46

HE'S GOT THE WHOLE WORLD IN HIS HANDS...TANYA TUCKER

memadeania
Contributor ⭐⭐
September 26, 2011

Welcome To My World  Jim Reeves

The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
bonjovi
Contributor ⭐⭐
September 26, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

A World Without Love - Peter & Gordon