Skip to main content
nyadrn
Community Champion ⭐⭐⭐
July 26, 2009

SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION

Okay


This is meant to be a long running topic .  The rules are simple and there are a zillion songs out there, so lets see what we can do with this.


You start with a song title.  Let's use  Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith


You look at that title, pick out one word from it and find a new song title with that word in it,( example, In & Out of Love - Bon Jovi)  then post the new title as your post.  The next person follows.   See easy


So lets give it a try.    My title is   Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith.


Diane


 


 

118015 replies

nyadrn
nyadrnAuthor
Community Champion ⭐⭐⭐
May 20, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

Hey congrats memadeania   you hit the 4600 song title

 4600 05/20/2011 02:20:31 PM EDT
by
memadeania

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
nyadrn
nyadrnAuthor
Community Champion ⭐⭐⭐
May 20, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

Good Thing   Fine Young Cannibals

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
rlenny12000
Contributor ⭐⭐
May 21, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Wild Thing-The Troggs(and many others)

nyadrn
nyadrnAuthor
Community Champion ⭐⭐⭐
May 21, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rlenny12000

Crazy Little Thing Called Love   Queen

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
Contributor ⭐⭐
May 21, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

You Are The Best Thing -- Ray Lamontagne

nyadrn
nyadrnAuthor
Community Champion ⭐⭐⭐
May 21, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by sandymess

Shake Your Groove Thing  Peaches and Herb 

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
Contributor ⭐⭐
May 21, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Shake, Rattle, and Roll - Bill Haley and the Comets

nyadrn
nyadrnAuthor
Community Champion ⭐⭐⭐
May 21, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bja

Rattlesnake Shake   Aerosmith

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
bonjovi
Contributor ⭐⭐
May 21, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Shake, Shake, Shake, (Shake Your Booty) - KC & the Sunshine Band

glendaann
Contributor ⭐⭐
May 21, 2011

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

Shake A Hand--I like the duet by Jackie Wilson & LaVern Baker

 

Today is the 21st Janese!!!