Content starts here
CLOSE ×
Search
Reply
Honored Social Butterfly

SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION

Okay


This is meant to be a long running topic .  The rules are simple and there are a zillion songs out there, so lets see what we can do with this.


You start with a song title.  Let's use  Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith


You look at that title, pick out one word from it and find a new song title with that word in it,( example, In & Out of Love - Bon Jovi)  then post the new title as your post.  The next person follows.   See easy


So lets give it a try.    My title is   Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith.


Diane


 


 

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
22,396,852 Views
117059
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to Re: Re: Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by djdaddyg

I Kissed A Girl - Katy Perry

0 Kudos
6,964 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to Re: Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

When I Kissed the Teacher  --  ABBA

0 Kudos
6,970 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by fuzzhead49

HOT FOR TEACHER   VAN HALEN

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,969 Views
0
Report
Newbie

Hot Blooded ---Foreigner

 

0 Kudos
7,021 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by labguy49

Hi Lab Guy and  happy Saturday everyone!  It has been hot hot hot up here in the 90's.  Hoping for  some cooler breezes today.

HOT FUN IN THE SUMMERTIME   SLY & THE FAMILY  : )

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,847 Views
0
Report
Newbie

HOT LEGS...HOT ROD STEWART

0 Kudos
6,826 Views
0
Report
Newbie

hey baron...i remember that song from years ago...it was a riot.  we all thought it was so risque...today's lyrics make it seem tame

0 Kudos
6,768 Views
0
Report

In Response to Re: Re: Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bja

Put your head on my shoulder -

There was a parody of that song...

"Put your legs on my shoulders" by Doug Clark and the Hot Nutz

0 Kudos
6,772 Views
0
Report
Periodic Contributor

In Response to Re: Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Put Your Head On My Shoulder - Paul Anka

0 Kudos
6,742 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by fuzzhead49

SUNSHINE ON MY SHOULDERS    JOHN DENVER

happy Friday!

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,766 Views
0
Report
Newbie

Sunshine, Lollipops and Rainbows ---Lesley Gore

0 Kudos
6,721 Views
0
Report

 

From Sunshine of your love

to - Walkin' on Sunshine by Katrina and the Waves

0 Kudos
6,740 Views
0
Report
Newbie

SUNSHINE OF YOUR LOVE...by the best trio ever...CREAM

0 Kudos
6,729 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to Re: Re: Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by karancrews

HAPPY FRIDAY EVERYONE!!!

Sunshine Superman   Donovan

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,751 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to Re: Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by djdaddyg

Good Day Sunshine by the Beatles

0 Kudos
6,743 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by NeelieOgar

Day in the Life  --  the Beatles

0 Kudos
6,736 Views
0
Report
Newbie

 Day is Done by Peter, Paul & Mary (& Friends)

0 Kudos
6,744 Views
0
Report
Newbie

Any Day Now --- Chuck Jackson, Ronnie Milsap and others

0 Kudos
6,693 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by NeelieOgar

ANY WAY YOU WANT IT    DAVE CLARK FIVE

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,678 Views
0
Report
Newbie

 Any Man of Mine by Shania Twain

0 Kudos
6,740 Views
0
Report

O Lucky Man - Alan Price

0 Kudos
6,758 Views
0
Report
Newbie

Well Respected Man --- Kinks

0 Kudos
6,735 Views
0
Report

In Response to Re: Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

From Wishing Well 

to Well, Well, Well - John Lennon

0 Kudos
6,739 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by fuzzhead49

WISHING WELL   TERENCE TRENT D'ARBY

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,736 Views
0
Report
Newbie

Wishing and Hoping ---Dusty Springfield

0 Kudos
6,824 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to Re: Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bja

Hey everyone happy Thursday!

WISH YOU WERE HERE    FLOYD

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,803 Views
0
Report
Periodic Contributor

In Response to Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by fuzzhead49

I Wish I'd Never Been Born - Patti Page

0 Kudos
6,790 Views
0
Report
Newbie

Born to Lose---Ray Charles

0 Kudos
6,796 Views
0
Report
Trusted Contributor

In Response to Re: Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by ernie8778

Rikki Don't Lose That Number --- Steely Dan

0 Kudos
6,758 Views
0
Report
Periodic Contributor

In Response to Re: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by fuzzhead49

Lose Yourself - Eminem

Ernie
0 Kudos
6,803 Views
0
Report
cancel
Showing results forย 
Showย ย onlyย  | Search instead forย 
Did you mean:ย 
Users
Need to Know
More From AARP