Content starts here
CLOSE ×
Search
Reply
Honored Social Butterfly

SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION

Okay


This is meant to be a long running topic .  The rules are simple and there are a zillion songs out there, so lets see what we can do with this.


You start with a song title.  Let's use  Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith


You look at that title, pick out one word from it and find a new song title with that word in it,( example, In & Out of Love - Bon Jovi)  then post the new title as your post.  The next person follows.   See easy


So lets give it a try.    My title is   Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith.


Diane


 


 

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
22,372,790 Views
117031
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

TIME IN A BOTTLE..JIM CROCE

0 Kudos
5,773 Views
0
Report
Super Contributor

If I Could Turn Back Time  Cher

The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
0 Kudos
5,786 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by MzJules46

SATISY ME ONE MORE TIME....FRANK SINATRA

0 Kudos
5,731 Views
0
Report
Esteemed Social Butterfly

Pony TIME ~ Chubby Checker

0 Kudos
5,743 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Timex2

Time after Time - Cyndi Lauper

0 Kudos
5,714 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by fureverywhere

THANK THE LORD FOR THE NIGHT TIME....NEIL DIAMOND

0 Kudos
5,680 Views
0
Report
Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Night Moves by Bob Seger

0 Kudos
5,646 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

All Through the Night  Cindi Lauper

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
5,701 Views
0
Report
Super Contributor

Help Me Make It Through The Night

Sami Smith

The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
0 Kudos
5,697 Views
0
Report
Super Contributor

Help Me Make It Through The Night

Sami Smith

The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
0 Kudos
5,699 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

HELP....THE BEATLES

0 Kudos
5,707 Views
0
Report
Super Contributor

 

Please Help Me I'm Falling   Hank Lonkin

 
The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
0 Kudos
5,650 Views
0
Report
Esteemed Social Butterfly

HELP Me Rhonda ~ Beach Boys

0 Kudos
5,657 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Can't Help Falling In Love - Elvis

0 Kudos
5,667 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by MzJules46

FALLING IN LOVE WITH LOVE.....JULIE ANDREWS

0 Kudos
5,705 Views
0
Report
Esteemed Social Butterfly

CATCH A Falling Star ~ Perry Como

0 Kudos
5,781 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

CATCH US IF YOU CAN....DAVE CLARK FIVE

0 Kudos
5,766 Views
0
Report
Super Contributor

Don't let The Sun Catch You Crying

Gerry & The Pacemakers

The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
0
Kudos
8690
Views
0 Kudos
5,757 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

I'LL FOLLOW THE SUN....THE BEATLES

0 Kudos
5,766 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Follow That Dream - Elvis

0 Kudos
5,726 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

I WILL FOLLOW HIM....LITTLE PEGGY MARCH

0 Kudos
5,711 Views
0
Report
Contributor

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

Baby Won't You Follow Me Down - The Berries 

0 Kudos
5,718 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Baby Won't You Let Me Rock 'n Roll You - Ten Years After

0 Kudos
5,744 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU...GYPSY ROSE LEE

0 Kudos
5,796 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Don't Let Me Cross Over    Carl and Pearl Butler  Dolly Parton others

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
5,855 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

DON'T LET ME DOWN.....THE BEATLES

0 Kudos
5,838 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood    Animals

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
5,779 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by OF

Re:  Rock-a-by- baby - author unknown.

Diane, the first and original "rock and roll?"

Now that was a good one!!  LOL

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
5,866 Views
0
Report
Super Contributor

Don't Let the Sun Go Down On Me

Elton John &  George Michael

The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
0 Kudos
5,947 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

DON'T LET THE SUN CATCH YOU CRYING....GERRY & THE PACEMAKERS

0 Kudos
6,058 Views
0
Report
cancel
Showing results forย 
Showย ย onlyย  | Search instead forย 
Did you mean:ย 
Users
Need to Know
More From AARP