Content starts here
CLOSE ×
Search
Reply
Honored Social Butterfly

SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION

Okay


This is meant to be a long running topic .  The rules are simple and there are a zillion songs out there, so lets see what we can do with this.


You start with a song title.  Let's use  Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith


You look at that title, pick out one word from it and find a new song title with that word in it,( example, In & Out of Love - Bon Jovi)  then post the new title as your post.  The next person follows.   See easy


So lets give it a try.    My title is   Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith.


Diane


 


 

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
22,404,683 Views
117059
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

I've Got A Rock And Roll Heart--Eric Clapton

0 Kudos
6,527 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

The Heart of Rock & Roll  Huey Lewis and the News

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,599 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

It's Only Rock And Roll (But I Like It) - The Rolling Stones

0 Kudos
6,584 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

Old Time Rock and Roll   Bob Seger

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,568 Views
0
Report
Contributor

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by petem1956

Rock and Roll - Led Zeppelin

0 Kudos
6,575 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Rock N Roll People   Johnny Winter

0 Kudos
6,606 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

I Love Rock n Roll  Joan Jett

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0
Kudos
8529
Views
0 Kudos
6,630 Views
0
Report
Super Contributor

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by glendaann

It's Still Rock and Roll To Me   Billy Joel

The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
0 Kudos
6,569 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Rock and Roll Music--Chuck Berry

0 Kudos
6,509 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by Geezer62

Hi  Any relation to Mr. Butler : )

Anyway,  Rock and Roll Hoochie Coo  Rick Derringer

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,493 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by cindyak

We Built this City on Rock and Roll -- Jefferson Airplane (well, the faux group with Grace Slick and some other guys....)

0 Kudos
6,455 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by glendaann

House that Built Me-Miranda Lambert--beautiful song if you have not heard it.

0 Kudos
6,455 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

The House Is Rockin---Stevie Ray Vaughan

0 Kudos
6,456 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

The House Of The Rising Sun - Animals

0 Kudos
6,415 Views
0
Report
Contributor

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by petem1956

Burning Down The House - Talking Heads

0 Kudos
6,464 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by glendaann

Im Burning For You.     Blue Oyster Cult

0 Kudos
6,485 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by karancrews

Burning Love--ELVIS

0 Kudos
6,477 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

All you need is love- The Beatles

0 Kudos
6,440 Views
0
Report
Super Contributor

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

Dedicated To The One I Love  Shirelles

The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
0 Kudos
6,472 Views
0
Report
Contributor

I Love You, Baby-Paul Anka;A Groovy Kind Of Love-The Mindbenders;My Love-Petula Clark;The Glory Of Love-Five Keys;Baby I Love You-Natalie Merchant (cover);I Love How You Love Me-Paris Sisters;For Your Precious Love-Jerry Butler

0 Kudos
6,458 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Love The One Your With   Stephen Stills

0 Kudos
6,430 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by petem1956

Oh My Love   John Lennon

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,410 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by glendaann

Love in an elevator  Aerosmith

0 Kudos
6,467 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Love In Vain--written by Robert Johnson, covered by The Rolling Stones, others

0 Kudos
6,450 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

Love in the Afternoon   Jerry Garcia  : )

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,391 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Tuesday Afternoon - Moody Blues

0 Kudos
6,376 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

Afternoon Delight   Strarland Vocal Band

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,364 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Sunny Afternoon - Kinks

0 Kudos
6,412 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by TheTuneFreak

Waitin on a Sunny  Day  Bruce Springsteen

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,449 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by memadeania

SOAP On A Rope - Chickenfoot

0 Kudos
6,469 Views
0
Report
cancel
Showing results for 
Show  only  | Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Users
Need to Know
More From AARP