Content starts here
CLOSE ×
Search
Reply
Honored Social Butterfly

SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION

Okay


This is meant to be a long running topic .  The rules are simple and there are a zillion songs out there, so lets see what we can do with this.


You start with a song title.  Let's use  Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith


You look at that title, pick out one word from it and find a new song title with that word in it,( example, In & Out of Love - Bon Jovi)  then post the new title as your post.  The next person follows.   See easy


So lets give it a try.    My title is   Love in an Elevator - Aerosmith.


Diane


 


 

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
22,418,228 Views
117078
Report
Super Contributor

After a lighting strick to my computer I am back

I Will Follow You In The Dark

Death Cab

 

The good folks at AARP have more important things to do they refuse to change my join date the true date is 12/09/2009
0 Kudos
6,619 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

I WILL FOLLOW HIM...LITTLE PEGGY MARCH

0 Kudos
6,594 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

I Will Follow You   Night Ranger

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,659 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

I'LL FOLLOW THE SUN...THE BEATLES

0 Kudos
6,627 Views
0
Report
Contributor

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

In The Eye Of The Sun - The Doors (w/o Jim)

0 Kudos
6,641 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by OF

IN THE MOOD....GLENN MILLER

0 Kudos
6,682 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Mood Indigo - by the great Duke Ellington

0 Kudos
6,766 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

For Your Love - Yardbirds

 
0 Kudos
6,778 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by OF

I'M IN THE MOOD FOR LOVE...DORIS DAY

0 Kudos
6,730 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

I'm back in the saddle again - Aerosmith

However Gene Autrey is the real oldie, but goodie.

0 Kudos
6,765 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

NOW HE'S BACK IN MY ARMS AGAIN...THE SUPREMES

0 Kudos
6,740 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Baby Come Back  Hall & Oates

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,756 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

COME BACK WHEN YOU GROW UP GIRL....BOBBY VEE

0 Kudos
6,687 Views
0
Report
Contributor

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

My Boyfriend's Back - The Chiffons

0 Kudos
6,684 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

My Boy Lollipop - Millie Small

0 Kudos
6,673 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

SUNSHINE AND LOLLIPOPS AND RAINBOWS......LESLEY GORE

0 Kudos
6,705 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

You Are My Sunshine  Jimmie  Davis

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,640 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

You Are Everything - Stylistics

0 Kudos
6,650 Views
0
Report
Contributor

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

You Are So Beautiful - Joe Cocker

0 Kudos
6,681 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Just the Way You Are   Billy Joel

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,670 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

yes, Engleber H and many others have sang Release Me.   The song was originally sung by Little Ester Phillips

0 Kudos
6,638 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

THE WAY YOU DO THE THINGS YOU DO...THE TEMPTATIONS

0 Kudos
6,671 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Do You Feel Like We Do  Peter Frampton

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,658 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by rsbuck

DO YOU LOVE ME...THE CONTOURS

0 Kudos
6,753 Views
0
Report
Contributor

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

I Do - J. Geils Band

0
Kudos
7957
Views
0 Kudos
6,734 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

LOVE ME DO...THE BEATLES

0 Kudos
6,748 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by nyadrn

Love Me Two Times - Doors

0 Kudos
6,849 Views
0
Report
Honored Social Butterfly

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

A Sign of the Times   Petula Clark

Life's a Journey, not a Destination" Aerosmith
0 Kudos
6,870 Views
0
Report
Newbie

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by bonjovi

GIVE ME A LITTLE SIGN....BRENTON WOOD

0 Kudos
6,890 Views
0
Report
Conversationalist

In Response to RE: SONG TITLE WORD ASSOCIATION by gina333

Please Release Me - Engelbert Humperdinck

 

 

0 Kudos
6,879 Views
0
Report
cancel
Showing results forย 
Showย ย onlyย  | Search instead forย 
Did you mean:ย 
Users
Need to Know
More From AARP